English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
water bug [correct]; waterbug
DEF: Any of various insects or other small arthropods that frequent water.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
punaise d'eau [correct, nom féminin]; hémiptère aquatique [correct]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
hemíptero acuático [correct, nom masculin]; chinche de agua [correct, nom masculin]