English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
bridge chip [correct]
CONT: A bridge chip is used to provide connectivity (or a bridge) between two different types of buses.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
puce pont [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
chip puente [correct, nom masculin]