English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
make corrections [correct]; correct [correct, verbe]
CONT: The auditors at Elections Canada might make corrections in a Third Party Election Advertising Report if the change does not materially affect the substance of the report.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
apporter des corrections [correct]
OBS: Les vérificateurs d'Élections Canada peuvent apporter au Rapport des dépenses de publicité électorale d'un tiers des corrections qui n'en modifient pas le fond sur un point important.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
corregir [correct]