English (Water Transport; Maritime Law)
reporting day [correct]
DEF: The day on which a vessel under charter advises it is available to begin loading.
French (Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
jour de déclaration [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo)
día de declaración [proposition, nom masculin]