English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
schematic diagram [correct]; schematic drawing [correct]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
schéma de principe [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
organigrama esquemático [correct, nom masculin]; diagrama esquemático [correct, nom masculin]