English (Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
trip recorder; trip mileage indicator
DEF: [Recorder that] monitors a driver's road performance.
French (Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
compteur journalier [nom masculin]
Spanish (Tablero de instrumentos (Vehículos automotores))
totalizador diario [nom masculin]