English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial Accounting; Sales (Marketing))
sales journal [correct]; sales book [correct]; salesbook [correct]
DEF: The book of original entry in which sales are recorded.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité générale; Vente)
journal des ventes [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Journal auxiliaire dans lequel on inscrit les ventes de l'entreprise.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Contabilidad general; Ventas (Comercialización))
diario de ventas [correct, nom masculin]