English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Informatics)
digitization of toll trunks [correct]
DEF: The introduction of digital technology in the implementation of toll trunks.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Informatique)
numérisation de la transmission interurbaine [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Informática)
digitalización de la transmisión interurbana [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Introducción de la tecnología digital en la realización de la transmisión interurbana.