English (Ecology (General); Plant Biology; Botany)
eoclimax
DEF: The climax of a given period of dominance of a specified plant group.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biologie végétale; Botanique)
eoclimax [nom masculin]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Biología vegetal; Botánica)
eoclímax [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Clímax de un vegetal durante una determinada etapa de dominancia.