English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Military Administration; Recruiting of Personnel)
man [verbe]
CONT: ...preference in manning new lines or extensions will be given to trainmen....
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration militaire; Recrutement du personnel)
doter en personnel [correct]
CONT: [...] pour la dotation en personnel des lignes nouvelles ou prolongées, la préférence est accordée aux agents de train [...]