English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
endoreic [correct]; endorheic [correct]
DEF: Relating to or characterized by endorheism.
OBS: endorheism: A drainage pattern of a basin or region in which little or none of the surface drainage reaches the ocean. Also spelled endoreism.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
endoréique [correct]; endorhéique [correct]
DEF: Se dit des régions dont les eaux, même si elles s'écoulent en permanence, ne gagnent pas la mer.
OBS: Les régions endoréiques couvrent 11 % de la superficie continentale.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
endorreico
DEF: Drenaje en cuencas cerradas.