English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
open ditch draining
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
drainage à ciel ouvert [nom masculin]; drainage par tranchées ouvertes [nom masculin]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
drenaje por zanjas abiertas [nom masculin]