English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
physiopathology [correct]; pathologic physiology [correct]; pathological physiology [correct]
DEF: The science of functions in disease, or as modified by disease.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
physiopathologie [correct, nom féminin]; physiologie pathologique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Branche de la médecine consacrée à l'étude des modifications des grandes fonctions au cours des maladies.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
fisiopatología [nom féminin]