English (Plant and Crop Production)
extinction coefficient [correct]
OBS: e.g. of solar radiation in a plant canopy.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
coefficient d'extinction [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: du rayonnement solaire dans un couvert végétal.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
coeficiente de extinción [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Coeficiente de reducción de la luz en una masa de agua o en una fitocenosis, para un índice foliar dado.