English (Mineralogy)
pisanite [correct]; cuproferrite [correct]
DEF: A blue, iron sulfate in which part of the iron is replaced by copper ...
French (Minéralogie)
pisanite [correct, nom féminin]; cuproferrite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Sulfate naturel cuprifère de fer.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
pisanita [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de hierro y cobre [...]
OBS: [...] mineral azulado que cristaliza en el sistema clinorrómbico.