English (Ferrous Alloys; Foundry Practice)
ferroaluminum [correct]
DEF: An alloy of iron and aluminum; added to molten steel as a deoxidizer or as an alloying component.
French (Alliages ferreux; Fonderie)
ferro-aluminium [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Alliage de fer et d'aluminium (10 à 20 %), utilisé, comme désoxydant et calmant, dans l'élaboration des aciers.
Spanish (Ferroaleaciones; Fundición)
ferroaluminio [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Aleación de hierro con 10 a 20% de aluminio, que se emplea como desoxidante en la elaboración de ciertos aceros.