English (Animal Behaviour; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
float the teeth [correct]
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
râper les dents [correct]
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
raspar los dientes [correct]; igualar los dientes [correct]