English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
non-equality predicate [correct]
CONT: There are various spatial data structures that can handle non-equality predicates, such as R-trees and [their] variants ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat de non-égalité [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de no igualdad [proposition, nom masculin]