English (Legal System)
illegal
CONT: These countries opposed these measures as illegal on the ground that they were taken without the consent of two permanent members of the Security Council - the USSR being absent and China being represented by a "Nationalist" government.
French (Théorie du droit)
sans valeur juridique
CONT: La décision a été prise en l'absence de deux de ses membres permanent l'URSS et la Chine. (LPD, p. 1) le représentant du «Kuomingtan» n'a pas le droit de représenter la Chine au Conseil [...]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
ilícito [correct]; ilegítimo [correct]