English (Muscles and Tendons)
deltoid muscle [correct]; deltoid [correct]; musculus deltoideus [latin]
DEF: A muscle which covers the shoulder prominence.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle deltoïde [correct, nom masculin]; deltoïde [correct, nom masculin]; musculus deltoideus [latin]
DEF: Muscle triangulaire volumineux, enveloppant la partie externe de l'articulation scapulo-humérale.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
músculo deltoides [correct, nom masculin]