English (Corporate Economics; National and International Economics)
nationalize [correct]
DEF: [Acquire the] State the ownership or control of companies or any other good previously owned by private entities or a foreign country.
OBS: nationalize: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Économie nationale et internationale)
nationaliser [correct]
DEF: [Acquérir] par l'État la propriété ou le contrôle de la gestion de sociétés ou autres biens, privés ou en mains de pays étrangers par le passé.
OBS: nationaliser : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Economía nacional e internacional)
nacionalizar [correct]; estatificar [correct]
DEF: [Adquirir] por el Estado la propiedad o el control de la gestión de empresas o cualquier otro bien anteriormente en manos privadas o de países extranjeros.
OBS: nacionalizar : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.