English (War and Peace (International Law))
liberated territory [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Any area, domestic, neutral or friendly, which, having been occupied by an enemy, is retaken by friendly forces.
OBS: liberated territory: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
territoire libéré [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Toute partie du territoire national ou d'un pays neutre ou ami, qui, ayant été occupée par l'ennemi, est reprise par des forces amies.
OBS: territoire libéré : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
territorio liberado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cualquier zona propia, neutral o amiga que habiendo sido ocupada por el enemigo es recuperada por fuerzas amigas.