English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
snowy weather [correct]
CONT: Forecasters also rate the expected severity of blizzards and other snowy weather using a scale ...
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps neigeux [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
tiempo de nieve [nom masculin]