English (Investment)
reverse cash and carry
DEF: Hedging method consisting of sale of securities on the spot market and simultaneous purchase of forward contracts.
French (Investissements et placements)
opération de vente de titres au comptant et d'achat de contrats à terme [nom féminin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
operación de venta de valores al contado y compra de contratos a término [nom féminin]