English (Telephone Metering)
semi-automatic exchange [correct]
DEF: An exchange employing semi-automatic working.
French (Téléphonométrie)
central semi-automatique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Central fonctionnant en exploitation semi-automatique.
Spanish (Telefonometría)
central semiautomática [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Central que utiliza la operación semiautomática.