English (Information Processing (Informatics))
contingency interrupt [correct]
DEF: A processing interruption due to an operator's action or due to an abnormal result from the system or from a program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
interruption contingente [proposition, nom féminin]; interruption fortuite [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
interrupción de contingencia [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Término que se refiere a una interrupción del programa al ocurrir algún evento en la consola del operador que lo justifique.