English (Bankruptcy)
judicial receiver
DEF: In England, receiver appointed by the court, who is usually the official called the official receiver and acts as receiver and manager of an insolvent business.
OBS: judicial receivership: Judicial administration of the business of an insolvent commerçant, trader or personne morale de droit privé, private-law juridical person...
OBS: judicial receiver: Expression reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Faillites)
administrateur au règlement judiciaire [nom masculin, France, archaïque]
OBS: administrateur au règlement judiciaire: Expression reproduite de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Quiebras)
administrador de la orden judicial [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Reglèment judiciare : mandamiento u orden judicial.