English (Silviculture)
working circle [correct]
DEF: A forest area (forming the whole or part of a working plan area) organized for a particular object and under one set of working plan prescriptions, and embodying one silvicultural system or a design combination of systems.
French (Sylviculture)
série [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Division d'une forêt où le sol, le climat et les essences sont assez homogènes pour justifier un même mode de traitement et une même révolution.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
cuartel de ordenación [correct, nom masculin]