English (Pharmacology; Biochemistry)
serine protease [correct]
DEF: One of the four classes of proteases [enzymes], characterized by a serine amino acid at its active site.
French (Pharmacologie; Biochimie)
sérine protéase [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Farmacología; Bioquímica)
proteasa serínica [correct, nom féminin]; peptidasa serínica [correct, nom féminin]; serinproteasa [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: El antígeno prostático específico (PSA) es una serinproteasa que puede ser detectada en las secreciones mamarias.