English (Environmental Economics; Nuclear Plant Safety)
irrecoverable loss [correct]
OBS: Nuclear energy safeguards.
French (Économie environnementale; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
perte irrémédiable [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Seguridad de las centrales nucleares)
pérdida irrecuperable [nom féminin]