English (Agriculture - General; Environmental Economics)
land loss [correct]
DEF: Loss due to erosion, desertification, toxification, non-agricultural conversion.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Économie environnementale)
perte en terres [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Economía del medio ambiente)
pérdida de tierras [nom féminin]