English (Office Machinery; Information Processing (Informatics))
off-punch [correct]
DEF: A punch which is not correctly positioned in a column of a card.
French (Mécanographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
perforation décadrée [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
perforación fuera de línea [correct, nom féminin]