English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
punching block [correct]; punch block
OBS: block: A string of records, a string of words or a character string formed for technical or logic reasons to be treated as an entity.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
bloc de perforation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bloc : En transmission de données, ensemble de bits ou de chiffres N-aires transmis comme un tout.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
bloque de perforación [nom masculin]