English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
perfusion [correct]
DEF: Supplying an organ or tissue with nutrients and oxygen by injecting blood or suitable fluid into an artery.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
perfusion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Introduction, de façon lente et prolongée, de liquides thérapeutiques (sang, plasma, médicaments, etc.) représentant un volume important.
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
perfusión [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Circulación artificial en un órgano de un líquido de composición apropiada para mantener las funciones de aquél.