English (Morphology and General Physiology)
extrinsic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having relation to parts outside the organ or limb where found.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
extrinsèque [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Extérieur à l'organe ou au membre dont il s'agit. Venant du dehors.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
extrínseco [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Exterior, periférico.