English (Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Agricultural Economics)
medium-term [correct, adjectif]
CONT: In economic planning, both short- and long-term forecasts are used, chiefly to determine what government policies will best promote growth and price stability. In addition, economists often use medium-term forecasts, predicting conditions two to three years ahead.
French (Économique; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Économie agricole)
à moyen terme [correct, adjectif]
Spanish (Economía; Previsiones y condiciones económicas; Economía agrícola)
a medio plazo [correct]; a plazo medio [correct]
DEF: En los proyectos de crédito rural se refiere en general a los préstamos que abarcan un período de dos a cinco años.
OBS: a medio plazo: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.