English (Climatology)
quaternary climate [correct]
DEF: Climate of the geological period that includes the quaternary glacial phase.
French (Climatologie)
climat quaternaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Climat de la période géologique comprenant la phase glaciaire quaternaire.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima cuaternario [nom masculin]; clima del cuaternario [nom masculin]
DEF: Clima del período geológico que incluye la edad glacial del cuaternario.