English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning; Farm Management and Policy)
investment period [correct]
DEF: With respect to a project, the period when the major project investments are undertaken. In agricultural projects, often three to five years.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique; Gestion et politique agricole)
période d'investissement [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación económica; Gestión y política agrícola)
período de inversión [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Con respecto a un proyecto, el período en que se emprenden las principales inversiones del proyecto. En los proyectos agrícolas, a menudo es de tres a cinco años.