English (Economic Fluctuations; Economic History)
maturity period [correct]; maturity stage [correct]
DEF: Term used by some economists for the final stage of economic growth in which the community attains a state of high mass consumption.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Histoire de l'économique)
période de maturité [proposition, nom féminin]; stade de maturité [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Historia de la economía)
período de maduración [correct, nom masculin]