English (Effects of Pollution)
plagues of pollution [pluriel]
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Effets de la pollution)
fléaux de la pollution [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Efectos de la polución)
plagas de la contaminación [nom féminin, pluriel]