English (Financial Accounting)
intangible fixed assets [correct, pluriel]; immaterial assets [pluriel]
CONT: Under US GAAP, goodwill would be capitalised as an intangible fixed asset or, in the case of associates, as part of the carrying value of the associate and amortised against income over its estimated economic life...
OBS: Usually used in the plural form.
French (Comptabilité générale)
immobilisations incorporelles [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
inmovilizado inmaterial [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; activos intangibles inmovilizados [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Elementos patrimoniales intangibles que comprenden principalmente : patentes, fondo de comercio, propiedad industrial, derechos de traspaso, gastos de investigación y desarrollo, gastos de adquisición de pólizas, etc.
OBS: En español, este término suele utilizarse en singular.