English (Cycling; Special-Language Phraseology)
pedal out of the saddle [correct]; stand on the pedals
French (Cyclisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pédaler en danseuse [correct]; rouler en danseuse [correct]
Spanish (Ciclismo; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
rodar de pie sobre los pedales [correct]; echarse al cuadro