English (Cinematography)
shoot [correct, verbe]
DEF: To film.
DEF: To photograph (a motion picture).
French (Cinématographie)
tourner un film [correct]
DEF: faire un film.
OBS: Par allusion à la manivelle des premières caméras.
Spanish (Cinematografía)
filmar [correct]; rodar [correct]
DEF: Tomar las vistas de una película.