English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
initial the endorsement [correct]
CONT: ... at least two special ballot officers shall initial the endorsement ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
parapher l'inscription [correct]
CONT: [...] au moins deux agents des bulletins de vote spéciaux paraphent l'inscription [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
rubricar el registro