English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
mark [verbe]
CONT: In order to aid the pilot in guiding his aircraft on the runways and taxiways, pavements are marked with lines and numbers. ... at night, lights are used to guide the pilot in landing and manoeuvering on the airport.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
baliser
CONT: Les obstacles massifs sont balisés lorsqu'ils dépassent une surface parallèle à la surface limite des obstacles massifs et située au-dessous d'elle à une distance verticale de 30 m pour les aérodromes de classe A et B.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
balizar [correct]
DEF: Jalonar con balizas una ruta aérea.