English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
air dried [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Bioingeniería; Sangre)
secado al aire [correct]