English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
digital display area [correct]; digital display unit [proposition]
DEF: In [Distributed Processing Programming Executive], a four-character display screen that is part of the operator panel and is used for communication between the system and the system operator during the installation process.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
afficheur numérique [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
área de representación numérica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pantalla de visualización de cuatro caracteres que forma parte del panel(tablero) del operador para comunicarse con el sistema durante la instalación.