English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Phraseology)
keep readily available [correct]
CONT: On the day on which the electors cast their ballots, the deputy returning officer shall, at each polling station ... (b) keep readily available for consultation by electors a copy of this Part, a set of street indexes, a guide to electoral districts and a list of candidates.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie)
tenir à la disposition [correct]
CONT: Au bureau de scrutin le jour prévu pour le vote, le scrutateur qui doit recueillir les votes : [...] b) tient à la disposition des électeurs, pour consultation, le texte de la présente partie, les indicateurs de rues, le guide des circonscriptions et la liste des candidats.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología)
tener a la disposición [correct]