English (Measurements of Electricity)
medium voltage [correct]; MV [correct]
DEF: Nominal phase-to-phase voltage of more than 750 volts, but not exceeding 50 000 volts.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
moyenne tension [correct, nom féminin]; MT [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tension nominale entre phases de plus de 750 volts, jusqu'à 50 000 volts inclusivement.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad)
media tensión [correct, nom féminin]