English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
automatic take-up [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tension automatique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tensor automático [nom masculin]