English (General Vocabulary)
interaction theory
CONT: Nonverbal communication in human interaction theory and research on proxemics, kinesics and paralanguage as expression of relationship, affect and orientation within and across cultures.
French (Vocabulaire général)
théorie de l'interaction [nom féminin]
CONT: On trouve dans la théorie de l'interaction les principes importants des théories de la connotation.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
teoría de la interacción [correct, nom féminin]