English (Computer Programs and Programming)
general remote terminal supervisor [correct]; GRTS [correct]
CONT: The [...] Message Manager is the executive software component that actually handles the communication interface with the terminal network supported by the Front-End Network Processor (FNP). The Message Manager provides both the physical and logical interface to the on-line network of terminals and handles the acceptance and delivery of input and output messages. It validates terminals and handles message transliteration (if necessary), transaction activation, and message journalization for recovery/restart. The Message Manager interfaces with any Level 66 Front-End Network Processor running under the Network Processing Supervisor (NPS) or General Remote Terminal Supervisor (GRTS). This interface includes both direct-access conversational and queued interfaces.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
superviseur général de terminal à distance [proposition, nom masculin]; superviseure générale de terminal à distance [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
supervisor general de terminal a distancia [proposition, nom masculin]; supervisora general de terminal a distancia [proposition, nom féminin]