English (Fish; Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
hatchery fish [correct]
CONT: The ... studies examining steelhead hatchery stocks ... all found that the hatchery fish had low relative fitness compared to the natural populations in the same streams.
OBS: [A] hatchery fish ... is produced by artificial spawning in a hatchery.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
poisson d'écloserie [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
pez de eclosería [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: El término "eclosería"(laboratorio de producción de larvas) es muy empleado actualmente entre los sectores que se dedican a la acuicultura, a pesar de ser un término que a menudo no figura en los diccionarios clásicos.