English (Courts)
regular law court; ordinary law court; ordinary court of law; ordinary court
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tribunaux)
tribunal de droit commun [nom masculin]; cour de droit commun [nom féminin]; cour ordinaire [nom féminin]; juridiction normalement compétente [nom féminin]
Spanish (Tribunales)
tribunal ordinario [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: El término tribunal ordinario puede ser empleado en la forma plural.
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.