English (Thermodynamics; Heat (Physics); Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
thermoresistance [correct]
CONT: ... resistance thermometers. The working principle for resistance thermometers is based on variation of the electrical resistance of a metal and is called thermoresistance.
French (Thermodynamique; Chaleur (Physique); Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermorésistance [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variation de la résistance électrique de certains conducteurs en fonction de la température.
Spanish (Termodinámica; Calor (Física); Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termorresistencia [nom féminin]