English (Heat (Physics); Conductors and Resistors)
thermoresistance [correct]
CONT: The temperature is measured by a Pt100 platinum thermoresistance (the temperature working range is limited by the working range of the humidity sensor).
French (Chaleur (Physique); Conducteurs et résistances)
thermorésistance [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Conducteurs électriques dont la variation de résistance est utilisée pour le repérage de la température.
Spanish (Calor (Física); Conductores y resistencias)
termoresistencia [nom féminin]; termorresistencia [nom féminin]