English (Plastics Manufacturing)
residence time [correct]
CONT: The residence time in the cylinder is approximately three shots, compared to the 8 to 10 shots of a plunger machine.
French (Plasturgie)
temps de séjour [correct, nom masculin]; temps de résidence [nom masculin]; temps de rétention [nom masculin]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
tiempo de permanencia [nom masculin]